Eleanor Rugby

Dudes, sorry for the hiatus. Yep, I’m already in my sem(not-so)break since my dad has been confined in a hospital. I’m punching keyboards here in a computer shop. Lol. Anyway, I hope everything would be fine, though transforming the semi-suite into a full-blown hotel room was fun. Haha. Kidding aside, praying would help a lot.

On CRS naman, only one of my grades has been uploaded. Syet. And they’re not giving my Geol 1 subject. What?! That’s not a surprise though.

Thing is, what’s with the Tagalog Facebook?!

Gamitin ang Panghanap ng Kaibigan upang makita kung may mga karagdagang kaibigan mo ang nakasali at anyayahan ang lahat ng iyong mga kaibigang nagsasalita ng Tagalog na mag-sign up.

It’s like, “Isang Menshaeng Natanggap!” for “1 message received.”

For more incoherence, check this one dawg: Sarah Palin’s impersonation (thanks to Tina Fey) gimmick in Saturday Night Live! Lol.

Watching the real Sarah Palin on Saturday Night Live, all I could think was: Why don’t the actual politicians buzz off and let the comedians do their job? The opening Palin skit was great, until the real Palin upstaged Tina Fey’s much more entertaining Palin impersonation. [Medium Fidelity]

And what was KJ thinking?!

Kristine Galang wrote at 8:49pm
You know what sometimes i get confused what your surname really is, i mean for a while i thought it’s CYRUS and i was like cool manbitch talaga like MILEY CYRUS hahaha but then it’s VILORIA pala then the boxer image comes to my head HAHAHAHA laboo [...]

TANG INA. HAHAHAHA.

About these ads

About barrycyrus

Hi, I'm Barry Viloria, 21 and not a blogger. I occasionally bitch about what's hot, what's not, what's life-threatening and what's Blake Lively wearing but I refuse to be called a "blogger." That's it.

Posted on October 23, 2008, in Politics and Sociology and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 9 Comments.

  1. uuuy is the girl KJ? haha. nangintriga! :D
    hope your dad gets well soon!

  2. gaaaaah. i’m sooo lovin’ tina fey doing sarah palin, i almost memorized the whole palin-clinton parody sketch. loveitloveitloveit.

  3. to patty: nope! it’s not KJ, blockmate ko yun. haha

    to rach; we all love her!

  4. hope your dad gets well soon. sarah palin can substitute for tina fey din if ever tina fey is absent sa snl. hahaha. they look like twins kaya…

  5. Hey! :)

    I’ve only 2 grades too in my CRS. :( Ang tagaaal ilabas ng grades, I’m getting fidgety. Hahaha.

    Hope your dad gets well soon!

  6. to jean & cars: thanks, he’s fine now. binabantayan nalang =)

  7. haha. kakatuwa ung tagalized facebook. lol. its kinda late but hope ur dad gets well soon. niwey, sarah palin is such a mess. no wonder why people just laughed at her. poor girl. haha

    -babaeng napadaan pero babalik rin. :)
    btw, nice blog.

  8. to lei: yeah, hilarious

    double thanks!

  9. Thank you for your post

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 72 other followers

%d bloggers like this: