Haikus* and Hair-assment

*inspired by Jessica Zafra (in Tw7sted). I apologize for the piddling attempt.

barrisahuman.jpg

OR NOT.


Got to look human

So I went to have haircut

Shit, complete disaster!

 

 

People power— trite

Plus the comfort of no-class

Equals lethargy

 

 

 

Eat dark chocolate

Eating a lot more… and more

Made me feel “bitter”

 

 

 

Sulitxt for once

SMS some high school friends

Can’t wait for summer?

 

 

 

Go, know your candidates

Go, Ruth, Bikoy and Marian!

Go, “Hot Off the Grill!”

 

 

PS I so suck

Haiku’s not really easy

Why not write tanka?!

About barrycyrus

Hi, I'm Barry Viloria, 21 and not a blogger. I occasionally bitch about what's hot, what's not, what's life-threatening and what's Blake Lively wearing but I refuse to be called a "blogger." That's it.

Posted on February 26, 2008, in Webisodes and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. 5 Comments.

  1. Hehehehe!!!! nice haircut… Atleast, nagmukha kang “human” kahit konti! Hahaha! Juz kidding.. baka masuron kamanen!..peace!! =)

  2. hmp! haha.

  3. …Cute pic, Barry.😄 But seriously, hindi ko makita kung anong nabago sa buhok mo.

    Ditto with the lethargy.

    …And I want the damn dark chocolate.

    ^^ cheers

  4. haha.or should i say new cut

  5. new do?hahaha.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: